2002
Baldwin 2 Mile

Results
10 & U - Boys and Girls
 11 & 12 Girls
RANK

NAME
Jerod Barker

AGE
10 & U

Mile
MILE

FINISH
12:11.52

1
2
3

79
80
83

5:57
6:01
6:13

Jeff Howell
Isaac Lucas

10 & U
10 & U

12:42.26
12:54.05

4
5

Devon Young
Maurissa Shaffer

10 & U
11 &12

87
81

6:23
6:16

13:01.93
13:04.86

6
7
8

Stephanie Riley
Blake McFadden
Angela Finch

11 &12
10 & U
11 &12

88
84
81

6:25
6:22
6:22

13:08.10
13:12.84
13:17.85

9

Haley Twietmeyer
Sterling Spencer

11 &12
10 & U

85
87

6:25
6:35

13:28.08
13:31.67

10
11

SamDevault
Ali Bandelier
Jordyn Sturgeon

10 & U
11 &12
10 & U

87
87
91

6:35
6:31
6:37

13:32.69
13:33.52
13:38.88

12
13

14
15

Kellyn Smith
Andy Howell

11 &12
10 & U

83
87

6:12
6:41

13:52.76
14:02.42

16
17
18

Aisha Frazier
Brian Block
Orlando Frazier

11 &12
10 & U
10 & U

88
90
92

6:40
6:54
6:53

14:04.91
14:11.70
14:14.79

19
20

Brooke Sharp
Leslie Goodwin

10 & U
11 &12

89
92

6:45
6:54

14:19.67
14:23.19

21
22
23

Alex Bontz
Will Marsh
Dominique Loya

10 & U
10 & U
10 & U

95
93
92

7:08
7:07
7:05

14:32.19
14:42.40
14:43.50

24
25

Melissa Mathews
Quinn Barker

11 &12
10 & U

89

6:52
7:18

15:12.83
15:26.64

94
1:44

26
27
28

Monica Howard
Carson Barnes
Rachel Nowak

10 & U
10 & U
10 & U

7:44
7:32
7:58

15:36.97
16:23.17
16:39.29

94

1:48
1:40

29
30

Alex Nelson
Tonya Todd

10 & U
11 &12

7:54
8:28

17:26.73
17:36.93

1:53
1:50

31
32
33

Jacob Bowlin
Kaitlyn Barnes
Emilio Loya

10 & U
10 & U
10 & U

8:22
8:08
9:01

17:38.03
17:41.32
18:25.26

2:00
2:02

34
35

Lauren Barnes
Allison Howard

10 & U
10 & U

2:01
2:01

9:09
9:17

18:49.92
19:15.92

36
Seth Topham
10 & U
2:05
9:17
19:18.05

11 & 12 Boys
13 & 14 Boys & Girls

RANK

NAME
Ethan Holloway

AGE
13 &14

Mile
MILE

FINISH
11:33.62

1
2

74
86

5:44
5:55

Andrew Topham
Spencer Anders

13 &14
11 &12

11:41.16
11:57.70

3
4

75
75

5:46
5:47

Phillip Miller
Kyle McClure
Katie Comer

11 &12
13 &14
13 &14

12:22.01
12:36.68
12:42.53

5
6

76
77

5:56
6:02

7
8

Ryan Sturgeon
Justin Pyburn

11 &12
11 &12

83
82

6:20
6:22

12:51.34
13:17.62

9
10
11

Alan Fischer
Cody Bontz
Jay Randolph

13 &14
11 &12
13 &14

83
85
84

6:22
6:39
6:46

13:20.29
13:49.64
14:03.93

12
13

Matthew Rogers
Dustin Menk

11 &12
11 &12

91
84

6:52
6:59

14:13.32
14:59.50

14
Rachel Bowlin
11 &12
92
7:21
15:22.31

Coach Ramsey’s Note:  The course was 10 - 20 seconds slower than Emporia.  I was
pleased with the effort shown and I am getting more concerned all the time about losing

my hair!!!  Keep up the good work.  I look forward to seeing you in Garnett.  Until
then…

To Results Page
To Brocaw Blazers Home