Baldwin
October 30, 2005
Girls and 10 & U Boys
2.0 Mile Results
RANK
NAME
 Age
Mile
Mile
Finish
1
Michelle Babb
14
12:22.59
2
Lisa Imgrund
14
13:02.94
3
Eli Mohr
12
13:10.72
4
Kaelyn Balch
   10
13:19.29
5
Anna Roxberg
12
13:25.74
6
Lauren Gessner
12
13:26.12
7
Cole Meyer
10
13:32.61
8
Ken Froebe
9
13:32.97
9
Rachel Hardgrave
10
13:42.89
10
Frankie Oropeza
9
13:52.46
11
Donatta Young
10
13:52.83
12
Kaycee Martin
11
14:12.35
13
Adam May
9
14:21.98
14
Adrian McCollum
12
14:23.46
15
Brenna McDannold
10
14:27.38
16
Rachel Nowak
11
14:28.16
17
Aaron Dryden
10
14:28.95
18
LaDeja Holland
8
14:43.06
19
Brenda McCollum
10
14:49.66
20
Hailey Donley
11
15:07.71
21
Shanna Welch
10
15:08.38
22
Danny Bradley
6
15:11.17
23
Monica Howard
11
15:19.38
24
Emily May
10
15:20.92
25
Jacquiline Denny
11
15:26.90
26
Sophia Spencer
10
15:27.63
27
Kayla Forte
8
15:58.42
28
Vanessa Oropeza
10
16:03.18
29
Marcus Blake
9
16:13.81
30
Sienna Durr
10
16:15.37
31
Hanna Holbert
8
16:36.94
    32
Stacie Martin
11
16:41.95
    33
Janae Barnett
10
16:58.75
    34
Lauren Howell
     8
17:08.74
    35
Keara Lenard
10
17:08.94
    36
Nicholas May
6
17:16.82
    37
Lucas May
7
17:23.04
    38
Safiya Woodard
    10
18:42.06
39
Evan Holloway
    10
18:48.86
40
Ciara Olden
9
19:53.30
41
Bridgett Bradley
    12
20:19.77
Baldwin
October 30, 2005
11 & up Boys
2 Mile Results
RANK
NAME
 Age
Mile
Mile
Finish
1
Ben Miller
13
11:19.38
2
Max Korolev
13
11:22.77
3
Cameron Sprague
14
11:34.21
4
Kevin Colon
13
11:43.24
5
Nathan Garrett
14
11:53.15
6
Devon Young
12
11:56.08
7
Luis Delarose
18
11:58.95
8
Justin Scott
13
11:59.51
9
Keaton Jones
14
12:12.66
10
Billy Neds
13
12:13.64
11
Carson Barnes
12
12:13.96
12
Will Marsh
12
12:14.67
13
Chris Miller
13
12:24.68
14
Adam Scott
11
12:28.09
15
Dillon Spencer
14
12:31.76
16
Aaron Connor
14
12:37.91
17
Lucas Gardner
12
12:41.09
18
Arthur White
11
12:45.06
19
Jordan Blake
12
12:45.39
20
Bryce Bradgley
11
12:57.67
21
Christian Hoffman
13
13:04.79
22
Andy Howell
12
13:10.09
23
Rashard Young
11
13:13.49
24
Chris Wallace
13
13:24.06
25
Derek Lee
14
13:40.95
26
Sam DeVault
13
13:51.08
27
Kyle Scott
11
14:04.20
28
Tanner Bradgley
14
14:05.01
    29
Austin Bogina
12
14:24.61
    30
Christopher Robinson
11
 15:02.68
    31
Jack Rickabaugh
11
 15:02.96
    32
Ben Hoffman
11
 18:15.13
NOTE:  I would guess that the course was about 10-15 seconds slower this year than last due to
the rain earlier that day.  The course is probably about 30-40 seconds slower that Emporia was
last week.  I look forward to seeing everyone in Garnett!  Keep up the good work and you will
get to shave my hair at nationals!  I’m getting a little worried!