Emporia Youth Meet
October 23, 2004
10 & Under Boys & Girls with the 13 & Under Girls
2 Mile Results
 RANK
NAME
Age
Mile
Mile Split
Finish
1
Rashard Young
10
12:45.24
2
Adam Scott
9
12:48.07
3
Michelle Babb
13
13:00.64
4
Ellie Mohr
11
13:01.99
5
Anna Roxberg
11
13:05.09
6
Hillary Calloway
12
13:08.48
7
Natalie Meinzer
10
13:20.06
8
Rachel Nowak
9
13:21.42
9
Samantha Forest
12
13:28.25
10
Brielle Lund
12
13:37.01
11
Ben Mayes
9
13:42.43
12
Oliva Ornelas
11
13:43.91
13
Maggie Cunningham
12
13:52.56
14
Maggie Forest
11
13:54.65
15
Mark Newberry
9
13:55.11
16
Luca Trooien-Smith
10
13:55.95
17
Travis Hirt
9
13:59.20
18
Jasmine Edwards
10
14:00.36
19
Nick Rehmer
10
14:01.08
20
Jenna Stanborough
13
14:02.17
21
Kelsey Camien
12
14:03.25
22
Dominque Loya
12
14:06.55
23
Heather Scott
13
14:07.39
24
Alex Nelson
11
14:08.32
25
Tanya Moreles
12
14:23.05
26
Chris Robinson
9
14:24.31
27
Amy Lee
13
14:28.03
28
Kaitlyn Barnes
9
14:34.02
29
Chris Melgares
9
14:42.65
30
Kyle Scott
9
14:47.10
31
Sophia Spencer
9
14:51.19
32
LaDeja Holland
7
14:57.05
33
Aaron Dryden
9
15:09.94
34
Ren Bean
9
15:13.94
35
Lauren Kretsch
11
15:17.84
36
Frankie Orpeza
8
15:22.73
37
Sydnee Nelson
13
15:32.02
38
Hailey Donley
10
15:55.57
39
Autumn Block
7
16:01.83
40
Andrea Orpeza
9
16:50.97
41
Cole Calloway
10
18:13.30
42
Kaylee Bogina
8
18:20.81
43
Elizabeth Palmer
11
21:03.39
44
Bridgett Bradley
11
22:16.00
45
Danny Bradley
5
22:16.89
NOTES:  Coach Ramsey has not been able to review the tape to extract the splits, so please
be patient.  Continue to check the Note & of Note section for updates further.
Emporia Youth Meet
October 23, 2004
10 & Up Boys - 2 Mile Results
RANK
NAME
 Age
Mile
Mile Split
Finish
1
Steve Riley
50
11:05.38
2
Nikki Trooien-Smith
12
11:08.36
3
Michael Virgo
14
11:11.45
4
Joseph Woodward
14
11:13.25
5
Devon Young
11
11:39.13
6
Sterling Spencer
12
11:46.86
7
Asher Delmott
14
11:56.02
8
Justin Scott
12
11:56.41
9
Mike Tovar
36
12:26.48
10
Jared Barker
12
12:32.74
11
Tavo Dikin
13
12:34.28
12
Lane Holmes
13
12:40.12
13
Spencer Jensen
13
12:59.74
14
Eric Anders
12
13:13.01
15
Nathan Martin
11
13:19.81
16
Austin Bogina
11
13:24.42
17
Sal Tobar
13
13:33.65
18
Nicholas Ewing
11
14:04.28
19
Brian Block
10
14:39.37
20
Jim Moore
57
15:08.34
21
Emilio Loya
11
NT
NOTES:  Coach Ramsey has not been able to review the tape to extract the splits, so please
be patient.  Continue to check the Note & of Note section for updates further.