Baldwin Youth Meet
October 31, 2004
10 & Under Boys & Girls with the 14 & Under Girls
2 Mile Results
 RANK
NAME
Age
Mile
Mile Split
Finish
1
Adam Scott
9
12:42.97
2
Rashard Young
10
13:03.44
3
Anna Roxberg
11
13:08.74
3
Ellie Mohr
11
13:08.74
5
Lauren Cantril
14
13:18.53
6
Brielle Lund
12
13:21.11
7
Madison Roberts
13
13:21.51
8
Courtney Dickerson
10
13:40.05
9
Olivia Ornelas
11
13:41.12
10
Alex Nelson
11
13:46.77
11
Rachel Nowak
9
13:47.63
12
Dominque Loya
12
14:10.25
13
Heather Scott
13
14:14.43
14
Ben Mayes
9
14:27.20
15
Allison Gouchenour
11
14:27.78
16
Mark Newberry
9
14:33.66
17
Kaitlyn Barnes
9
14:40.24
18
Sophia Spencer
9
14:50.31
19
Franke Orpeza
8
15:08.05
20
Aaron Dryden
9
15:14.27
21
Morgan Berkstresser
11
15:25.76
22
LeDesia Holland
7
15:26.17
23
Sydnee Nelson
13
15:35.68
24
Megan McGehee
10
15:55.86
25
Andrea Orpeza
9
16:03.76
26
Hannah Holbert
7
16:33.55
27
Danny Bradley
5
17:37.59
28
Autumn Block
7
18:15.28
29
Chris Robinson
9
19:20.60
30
Bridgett Bradley
11
20:44.01
NOTES:  The course is generally expected to be approximately 35 seconds slower than last
week’s course at Emporia.  I have not been able to review the tape to extract the splits, so
please be patient.  Continue to check the Note & of Note section for updates further.  If Anna
& Ellie tie next time, Brandon will have a photo-finish camera set up to see who really won!
Baldwin Youth Meet
October 31, 2004
10 & Up Boys -
2 Mile Results
 RANK
NAME
 Age
Mile
Mile Split
Finish
1
Ryan Cornelias
17
10:23.67
2
Josh Mellman
14
10:51.64
3
Chis Musgrove
14
10:57.85
4
Solomon Bennett
15
11:04.24
5
Michael Virgo
14
11:16.39
6
Spencer Anders
14
11:22.83
7
Devon Young
11
11:50.92
8
Sterling Spencer
12
11:58.70
9
Justin Scott
12
12:12.40
10
Jerod Barker
12
12:32.33
11
Carson Barnes
11
12:34.17
12
Austin Lynn
13
12:54.85
13
Christian Hoffman
12
12:58.85
14
Luis Delarosa
17
12:59.34
15
Sam Devault
12
13:07.79
16
Spencer Jensen
13
13:09.02
17
Nathan Martin
11
13:16.01
18
Phillip Miller
13
13:20.85
19
Andrew “H20” Howell
11
13:34.79
20
Brian Block
10
13:58.74
21
Austin Bogina
11
14:08.89
22
Luis Mares
17
16:11.65
23
Emilio Loya
11
21:14.50
NOTES:  The course is generally expected to be approximately 35 seconds slower than last
week’s course at Emporia.  I have not been able to review the tape to extract the splits, so
please be patient.  Continue to check the Note & of Note section for updates further.  All
runners in bolded text started the race 60 seconds after the official start.